Reilly & Britton, 1st edition/1st state. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good- . Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete text with 12 color plates. Condition: Good+
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Rear hinge repairs. Condition: Very Good
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1911. Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 2nd state. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good+. Price: $250. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Con…
Reilly & Lee. Later edition from 1937 based on the Dust Jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket condition: NF. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Cont…
Reilly & Lee. Early edition from 1920. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Near Fine . Price: $300. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contac…
Reilly & Lee. Early edition from 1920. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very good. Front hinge is loose. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ …
1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete text with 11 ( 1 missing) color plates. This is an error book due to one color plates printed upside down. It is also miss aligned on the page ( see plate number …
1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good+. Book has been protected in the custom box that can be seen in the photo.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | O…
Reilly & Britton, 1st edition/1st state. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good+ . Price: $300. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact …
HOLD 1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Near Fine
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition, 1st state. Published by Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Near Fine
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition, 1st state. Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good. Facsimiles dust jacket can be provided for additional fees. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide |…
1st edition, 1st state. Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Good.. facsimiles dust jacket can be provided. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz …
1st edition, 3rd state. Reilly & Lee. Printed in 1930s. COmplete with only color frontpiece. Condition: Good. Foxing on front and end papers. Price: $75. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | O…
1st edition, 1st state. Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Near Fine. Original 1st edition dust jacket. 1st edition Baum books in Reilly & Britton dust jacket usually increase value of the books around 10…
Sky Island, Baum, L. Frank, 1911 1st edition 1st printing, Red cloth, stamped in black on the spine only, with a color pictorial cover label showing the faces of the three main characters, Trot, Cap'n Bill and Button-Bright, suspe…
Sky Island, Baum, L. Frank, 1911 1st edition 1st printing, Red cloth, stamped in black on the spine only, with a color pictorial cover label showing the faces of the three main characters, Trot, Cap'n Bill and Button-Bright, suspe…
Sky Island, Baum, L. Frank, 1911 1st edition 1st printing, Red cloth, stamped in black on the spine only, with a color pictorial cover label showing the faces of the three main characters, Trot, Cap'n Bill and Button-Bright, suspe…
SOLD. 1st edition, 1st state. Reilly & Britton. Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good. Some repairs on the letter S in the word Sky oin the front cover. Facsimiles dust jacket can be provided for additional fees. Co…
Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 1st state Complete with 12 color plates. Condition: Very Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
SOLD
Baum. Queen Zixi of IX. 15 Color plates & other color illustrations by Frederick Richardson; illustrations from pp. 171-236 printed in terra-cotta & black. Green cloth. Century, [1905].
General wear overall, rubbing, shelf…
SOLD. 1905. 1st edition, 1st state with 16 color plates. First issue based on illustration on page 171 being black and brown.. Condition: Very Good-. Frank Baum favorite book. Many in text illustration are in color. Contact fred…
On hold 1905. 1st edition, 1st state with 16 color plates. Complete, with sticker on front & back end paperd. Condition: Very Good for 102 year old book. Frank baums favorite book. Price:$400. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home…
SOLD. Baum. Queen Zixi of IX. 16 Color plates & other color illustrations by Frederick Richardson; illustrations from pp. 171-236 printed in terra-cotta & black. Green cloth. Century, [1905].
General wear overall, rubbing, shelf…
1905. 1st edition, 1st state with 16 color plates. !st state based on illustration on page 171 being brown and black ( see last photo). Condition: Very Good -. Frank Baums favorite book. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My …
SOLD. Reilly & Britton 1st edition, 1st state with misspelled cage on page 275 line10. Missing back end paper. 3 page have tear ( see last 2 photos) Condition: Fair. Price: $125
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Re…
John Dough And The Cherub. Color and b&w illustrations by John R. Neill. Chi: Reilly & Britton, (1906). 314pp. Pictorial tan cloth slightly rubbed and soiled. Hinges cracked, occasional spots and minor smudges. 1st edition, 2nd is…
Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 1st state. Rare with special tear off page 8 to be send it out. Only available in 1st state copies. Condition: Good+. Price: $800. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price G…
SOLD. John Dough And The Cherub. Color and b&w illustrations by John R. Neill. Chi: Reilly & Britton, (1906). 314pp. Pictorial tan cloth slightly rubbed and soiled. Occasional spots and minor smudges. 1st edition, 2nd issue, Bindi…
Reilly & Lee. Later edition from 1930s with black and white illustrations. One color frontis plate. Condition: Very Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Reilly & Britton. 1st edition, 1st state. with cage instead of cave on page 275, line10 ( see last photo). Both hinges repaired.. Condition: Very Good-.. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | …
Complete series of 10 books by Frank Baum under pseudo name Van Dyne. All 10 books printed by Reilly & Britton that was renamed to Reilly & Lee in 1919. Many of these books are 1st edition and few are later printing before 1919. …
Dot And Tot Of Merryland. Illustrated by W. W. Denslow. Chi: M. A. Donohue, [1918]. (226)pp. Green cloth stamped in red, orange, and dark green. Cloth moderately worn, speckled. Front hinge cracked and tape-stained, rear hinge rep…
Dot And Tot Of Merryland. Illustrated by W. W. Denslow. Chi: M. A. Donohue, [1913]. (226)pp. 3rd edition. Baum's last collaboration with illustrator Denslow. Condition: Very Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventor…
Dot And Tot Of Merryland. Illustrated by W. W. Denslow. Bobbs Merrill. (226)pp. Green cloth stamped in red, orange, and dark green. Tape stains on the front and back( see photos), hinges repaired. 2nd edition. Baum's last collabo…
American Fairy tales by Frank Baum. 1st edition by Geo, M Hill. 1901. Price: $300. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
American Fairy tales by Frank Baum. 1st edition by Geo, M Hill. 1901. Geo. M Hill company went out of business in 1902. Missing front blank fly leaf. Slightly cocked. Price: $250. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory …
American Fairy tales by Frank Baum. 2nd edition by Bobbs Merrill. 1901., 1908 Complete with 16 color plates. Book have some water damage in the past that effected book stability. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory …
Geo M. Hill. 1900. First and only edition. Published before Wizard of Oz. This is an alphabet with a different set of words for the letters. Complete with all 26 letters and &. Condition: Good. Piece missing on page with letter …
Geo M. Hill. 1900. First and only edition. Published before Wizard of Oz. This is an alphabet with a different set of words for the letters. Complete with all 26 letters and &. Condition: Very Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
…
Geo M. Hill. 1900. First and only edition. This is an alphabet with a different set of words for the letters. Complete with all 26 letters and &. Some tears repaired with Japanese papers. Condition: Very Good. Contact fred_tru…
SOLD. Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Over 9.75" - 12" tall. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illust…
Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Over 9.75" - 12" tall. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, M…
Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Over 9.75" - 12" tall. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, …
Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition, 1st state based on only one free fly leaf at the end. Over 9.75" - 12" tall. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first chil…
Geo M Hill, Chicago, 1897, 1901. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. Second Edition. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, MAXFIELD PARRISH. The…
Geo M Hill, Chicago, 1897, 1901. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Good-. Second Edition. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, MAXFIELD PARRISH. The last…
Bobbs Merrill, 1897, 1901,1905. Hardcover Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Good+. 1920s Edition. A magnificent copy of L. FRANK BAUM'S first children's book AND the first book by famous illustrator, MAXFIELD PARRISH. The last s…
1st edition, 1st state from 1899. Geo. M. Hill. Price: $3000. Only 5700 copies of 1st edition printed. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact m…
3rd edition, from October 1899. Geo. M. Hill. Price: $300. Only 5700 copies of 1st edition printed. 10,000 copies of 2nd ediion and 15,000 copies of 3rd edition. Spine is missing. Condition: Fair. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
…
6th edition, from 1913. Geo. M. Hill. Price: Only 5700 copies of 1st edition printed. 10,000 copies of 2nd edition and 15,000 copies of 3rd edition.,etc Condition: Very Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | O…
1st edition by Geo M Hill Co. Book is in Vey Good condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition, 1st state. Frank Baum under Laura Bancroft name. Complete with red endpapers and all 15 color plates. Reilly & Britton. Condition: Very Good+. Price: $1500. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Bo…
Reilly & Britton. 1st edition by Reilly & Britton. Complete in rare Reilly & Britton Dust Jacket. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition. Baum's Snuggle Tales - Once Upon A Time. By L. Frank Baum, the author of the Oz Books. Illustrations of John R. Neill. The Reilly and Britton Co. Chicago. Hardcover book 1916. Decent amount of wear of age includi…
1st edition. Baum's Snuggle Tales - Once Upon A Time. By L. Frank Baum, the author of the Oz Books. Illustrations of John R. Neill. The Reilly and Lee Co. Chicago. Hardcover book 1916, but printed after 1919.. Decent amount o…
1st edition. Baum's Snuggle Tales - The Yellow Hen By L. Frank Baum, the author of the Oz Books. Illustrations of John R. Neill. The Reilly and Britton Co. Chicago. Hardcover book 1916.. Condition: Very Good-. Contact fred_t…
The Oz man tales. Reilly & Lee. Near Fine condition in original dust jacket. 4 color plates.
Reilly & Lee edition. Complete with 4 color plates. Condition: Fair+/Good-. Price:$200. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Part of the Fortune Hunter series. (1908) 1st edition, 1st printing. based on the publisher spine imprint reads "The Reilly & Britton Co." and 3 inserts opposite of title pages and 126 & 176. Final words on p. 271: "THE END." …
SOLD - Part of the Fortune Hunter series. Condition: Good
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Rare 1925 Movie edition copy of Wizard of OZ. Complete with 8 photos from movie. Condition: Fair/Good-. Price: $100. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Sold. Frank Baum. 1st edition, 2nd state. Copyright 1903. Published by Bobbs Merrill. Complete text with 4 color plates. Illustrated end papers. Condition: Fair. Price: $75. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz B…
1932 the Jell-o booklet. Prat of the 4 booklets issued. Rear cover is repaired ( see photo). COndition: Good. Price: $50. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter …
Reilly & Lee. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Book in Very good condition 1st edition from 1934.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1934 edition. Condition: Good. Price: $150. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1934 edition. Condition: Good+. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Reilly & Britton Co, 1906. 1st edition , later printing. Book Condition: Fair. Maginel Wright Enright (illustrator). First Edition. 16mo. 64 pp. [1906]. 17 bright, clean, full color illus. by Maginel Wright Enright, sister of Fran…
SOLD. Frank Baum. Illustrated by Maxwell Parish. 3rd edition by Boobs Merrill printed in 1905. Complete with 12 plates. Condition: Fair. Front and Back hinges are repaired. Text block glued to the spine. Book belongs to Janet Par…
Early edition by Donohue. Circa 1915. Complete with many color illustrations. Condition: Fair. Price: $150. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contac…
1913 edition by Donohue. Book in good+ condition with many color plates. Some foxing due to the age.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Reilly & Britton. 1st edition and part of the Twinkle tales series. Frank Baum under Laura Bancroft pseudo name, Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Reilly & Britton. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
SOLD. 1913. Reilly & Britton. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good+. Almost 100 years old.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
THIS RARE CHILDRENS ANTIQUE BOOK DOES NOT COME UP VERY OFTEN AND THESE ARE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER BY COLLECTORS. THE 29 PAGE OZ IN MINIATURE BOOK IS ENTITLED LITTLE DOROTHY AND TOTO BY L. FRANK BAUM. THE PUBLISHERS ARE THE REILLY & B…
The Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman (Little Wizard series), Baum, L. Frank, 1913 1st printing, Color pictorial boards with pictorial endpapers; text printed in blue with full-page illustrations by John R. Neill in blue, red, and bla…
Ozma and the Little Wizard (Little Wizard series), Baum, L. Frank, 1913 1st printing, Color pictorial boards with pictorial endpapers; text printed in blue with full-page illustrations by John R. Neill in blue, red, and black. 29 …
Ozma and the Little Wizard (Little Wizard series), Baum, L. Frank, 1913 1st printing, Color pictorial boards with pictorial endpapers; text printed in blue with full-page illustrations by John R. Neill in blue, red, and black. 29 …
1913. Reilly & Britton. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Condition: Good. Almost 100 years old.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
The Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman (Little Wizard series), Baum, L. Frank, 1913 1st printing, Color pictorial boards with pictorial endpapers; text printed in blue with full-page illustrations by John R. Neill in blue, red, and bla…
SOLD. 1st edition. Reilly & Lee 1919. Book in Very Good+ condition. Price: $50
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Copyright 1912. Reilly & Britton. Condition: Good. Missing front end endpapers. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Copyright 1912. Reilly & Britton. Condition: Very Good.. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition. 1st state. Complete with all required 20 color plates. Printed in 1902. Some damage to back cover ( see photo).
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1st edition. 1st state. Complete with all required 20 color plates. Printed in 1902. 1st state based on Chpter heading being Book first, book second and Third. Very Good condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz …
1st edition. 1st state. Complete with all required 20 color plates. Printed in 1902. 1st state based on Chapter heading being Book first, book second and Third. Good condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Reso…
1920s edition by Bobbs Merrill. Complete with all required 8 color plates. Very Good condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
The Bowen-Merrill Company Publishers, [1901], 1901. Octavo, pp. [1-18] 1-245 [246: blank], twelve inserted plates with illustrations in color and other black and white sketches in the text by F. Y. Corey, title page printed in red…
The only edition from 1905 by Reilly & Britton. Very rare book. Size 15 by 11 1/4. I took a photo of every page so you can see a condition of the book.
The only edition from 1905 by Reilly & Britton. Very rare book. Size 15 by 11 1/4. Book in the custom made clamshell box. Purchase for $2750 in 1999 from Heritage books in LA. Please note stain on the top of the spine effecting l…
The only edition from 1905 by Reilly & Britton. 1st state based on Oziana due to absence of yellow border on the back cover. Very rare book. Size 15 by 11 1/4.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz …
First and only ediiton by Reilly & Britton. c1907. Book in good+ condition.Looks like one blank page removed by previous owner, most likely due to ink marks. ( see photo 7). There some writing in the month of January and in Febru…
SOLD. 1920s edition by Bobbs Merrill. Complete with all required 7 color plates. Condition: Good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
This is a limited edition of 1000 copies of small miniature book around 2 x 1.5 inches. This is copy of 1919 of 1000. If was printed by Alla Ford and illustrated by Dick Martin. I also have a letter from Alla Ford that is inclu…
Frank Baum. 1st edition, 2nd state. Copyright 1903. Published by Bobbs Merrill. Complete text with 8 color plates. Illustrated end papers. Condition: Good-. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide …
1903. BAUM,L.FRANK. THE ENCHANTED ISLAND OF YEW. Indianap: Bobbs Merrill (1903). 4to, tan pict. cloth stamped in orange and black, 242p., Good+. 1st edition, 1st state with title page printed only in orange and black, printed by B…
Frank Baum. Copyright 1903. Circa 1913 Published by Donohue. Complete text with 8 color plates. Hinges repaired. Few illustrations colored by child ( see photos) .Condition: Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory…
Frank Baum. Copyright 1903. Circa 1913 Published by Donohue. Complete text with 8 color plates. Condition: Very Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | …
1903. BAUM,L.FRANK. THE ENCHANTED ISLAND OF YEW. Indianap: Bobbs Merrill (1903). 4to, tan pict. cloth stamped in orange and black, 242p., Very Good. 1st edition, 2nd printing with title page printed only in orange and black, Illu…
The Musical Fantasies of L. Frank Baum, Ford, Alla T. and Dick Martin, 1958 1st printing, Black cloth with decorative paste-on front cover label that wraps around to cover 1/4 of the back cover. Publishers dust jacket with a blurb…
Tamawaca Folks, Baum, L. Frank, 1907 however 1978 2nd printing, Light blue cloth stamped in dark blue on the front cover and spine; text replicates the first edition, except that the copyright notice has an addendum: Second Printi…
Mary Louise at Dorfield, Van Dyne, Edith (Emma Speed Sampson), 1920 1st printing, Light blue cloth stamped in black; frontispiece by Maude Martin Evers. Cover speckled corners and spine ends. 1921 gift inscription to FFEP, else ve…
Mary Louise in the Country, Van Dyne , Edith, (Baum, L. Frank), 1916 however 1919 R & L printing, Light blue cloth stamped in black; frontispiece by J. Allen St. John. Cover soiled, corners and spine ends bumped; a 1" by 1" stain …
Mary Louise in the Country. First edition in original dust jacket. Variant "B" binding. Publisher Reilly & Britton. One frontispiece plate in b&w. Condition very good.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | F…
Mary Louise Adopts a Soldier, Van Dyne , Edith, (Baum, L. Frank), 1918 later printing, Light blue cloth stamped in black; frontispiece by Joseph W. Wyckoff. Later printing on thicker stock; volume measures about 1-3/16" thick Cove…
Mary Louise Solves a Mystery, Van Dyne , Edith, (Baum, L. Frank), 1917 however 1919 R & L printing, Light blue cloth stamped in black; frontispiece by J. Allen St. John. Cover lightly soiled, corners and spine ends lightly bumped.…
Mary Louise and the Liberty Girls, Van Dyne , Edith, (Baum, L. Frank), 1918 however 1919 R & L printing, Light blue cloth stamped in black; frontispiece by J. Allen St. John. Cover shows a little wear with corners and spine ends l…
Phoebe Daring, Baum, L. Frank, 1912 1st edition 1st printing, Gray cloth, stamped in peach, orange, gray, and black; four inserted black & white plates by Joseph Pierre Nuyttens. Volume measures 1-5/16 inches thick; other copies m…
First edition, only one printing. Binding "A". 4 inserts in b&w. Condition: Very Good+
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
The Flying Girl, Van Dyne , Edith, (Baum, L. Frank), 1911 1st printing, Red cloth pictorially stamped in black and white with an illustration on the front cover of a young woman at the wheel of a flying machine. First printing wit…
Father Goose: His Book, Baum, L. Frank, 1899, 4th printing, Color pictorial paper wrapped boards, illustrated by W. W. Denslow, hand-lettered by Ralph Fletcher Seymour. 100 unnumbered pages. Copyright information on the verso of t…
The Master Key, Baum, L. Frank, 1901 first editoin, 2nd printing, variant "B" binding, Tan cloth stamped in brown with rectangular color inlay on the front cover; spine imprint is BOBBS | MERRILL, although the title page still rea…
The Master Key, Baum, L. Frank, 1901 first edition, 2nd printing, variant "A" binding, spine imprint is BOWEN | MERRILL, although the title page still reads BOWEN-MERRILL. Second printing with the comma on the last line of the cop…
The Fate of a Crown, one of Oz author L. Frank Baum's books written under pseudonym Schuyler Staunton. Published by Reilly & Britton (printed by Lakeside Press), 1905. With all 6 black and white plates. 301 numbered pages. First e…
SAM STEELE'S ADVENTURES by Capt Hugh Fitzgerald (aka L Frank Baum of Wizard of Oz fame). Copyright 1906. The Reilly & Britton Co, Publisher. FIRST EDITION, BINDING "A". 271 complete pages. Illustrated by Howard Heath. ALL (5…
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Denslow's Scarecrow and the Tin-man. COpyright 1904. Published by Donohue around 1913. Fair+ condition.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
Dot And Tot Of Merryland. Illustrated by W. W. Denslow. Chi: M. A. Donohue, [1913]. (226)pp. 3rd edition. Baum's last collaboration with illustrator Denslow. Condition: Good. Contact fred_trust@yahoo.com
Home | My Inventory | O…
1913. 2nd edition by Donohue. Book in good condition with 8 color plates.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1913. 2nd edition by Donohue. Book in good+ condition with 8 color plates.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
1920s edition with color plates. Fair condition with weak hinges.
Reilly & Britton. Part of the Little wizard of Oz series book. Hard to find in any condition. Condition: Fair.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz Resources | Free Oz Newsletter | FAQ | Contact me
This is actually the FIRST CHILDREN'S BOOK WRITTEN BY BAUM (although Mother Goose In Prose reached publication before A New Wonderland, this was written earlier and delayed in publication). This is a marvelous fantasy taking place…
1911. The Reilly & Britton. Illustrated by Pauline M.Batcheider. First edition, only one printing in the original dust jacket. Binding "A". 4 inserts in b&w. Condition: Near Fine.
Home | My Inventory | Oz Books Price Guide | Oz …
THE LAST EGYPTIAN STERN 1908 1ST EDITION /1st state by Frank Baum. 8 color plates. First issue, with publisher's name printed once on copyright page, and illustrations page on verso of contents page. New hinges with new endpapers…
Chicago: Reilly & Britton, 1911. Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Good +. First Edition. First printing. Yellow-orange cloth stamped in red, green, and black. An omnibus of the six "Twinkle Tales" of 1906. A Fair copy, with moder…